2018 Student Beam competition

Membership Roster

2018 Membership Roster

Advancing concrete knowledge in the local area is possible only with the participation of our chapter members. The EPDACI Board of Directors gratefully acknowledges the generous support of all of our current members.

Individual Members

Mark Baskin
JMT
Robert Behm
Admixtures, Inc.
Shawn Casey
CMT Services Group
William Clark
DVC
Stephen Cole
 S.T. Hudson Engineers
Louis Costa
L.C. Costa Contractors Inc.
Andrei Danel
M&Z Engineering
Quinton Davis
Maser Consulting P.C.
Brian Devine
Duffield Associates
Prochet Duchard
M&Z Engineering
Doug Fairchild
Schnabel Engineering
Yaghoob Farman
Drexel University
William Finch
WF Construction
Leo Fisher
SJA Construction, Inc.
Barry Fleck
AL Patterson
Donald Ford
Admixtures, Inc.
Ricke Foster
James J. Anderson Construction
Luke Geake
Schnabel Engineering
Stephen Greenfield
Churchill Engineers
William Hagstotz
Castor Materials
Justin Hartz
Fidelis Engineering Inc.
Michael Hatem
Pennoni Associates
Barney Heller
Hardt Chemicals Inc.
Gary Horninger
Schnabel Engineering
Steve Huff
Duffield Associates
Joseph Hughes
David Blackmore & Assoc
Sun-Hee Hwang
Timothy Haahs & Associates
David  Jablonsky
AL Patterson
Joseph Jakubowski
Duffield Associates
Jason Joines
ECS Mid-Atlantic
Wakeel Kawaja
M&Z Engineering
Nicholas Kowalski
Vandemark & Lynch
Stephen Lane
Quinn Construction, Inc
George LaRock
Duffield Associates
Ida Mamadou
Temple University
Paul Marano
Advanced Geoservices
Jim McCormick
ReSteel Supply Co Inc.
Scott McLaughlin
ATC Group Services
Albert  Meyer
The Harman Group
Steve Mimm
Mimm Associates Inc.
Santi Misenti
Urban Engineers Inc.
Joe Moskauski
Cement Masons Local 592
Daniel Nicholas
Lafayette College
Claire Nowasell
Lehigh Hanson
James Nurmela
Upper Darby Township
Michael Nyquist
Allan Myers
Maria Olivieri
Olivieri & Associates Inc.
Daniel Ortiz
M&Z Engineering
David  Ortlieb
Essroc Italcement Group
Mike Padula
Pennoni Associates
Michael Paul
Larsen & Landis
Steve Penzone
Schnabel Engineering
Daniel Post
R&D Packaging Inc.
James Preskenis
Premier GPC
James Pudleiner
Walker Parking Consultants
Rich Roberts
Pennoni Associates
Larry Rowland
Lehigh White Cement Co.
Krishan Saini
KAKS & Company
Esyan Sakaya
Advanced Geoservices
Mark Simonds
Pennoni Associates
Charles Snyder
J. Dylan Concrete
Nick Sorrentino
Life Member
Donald Spitzer
Euclid Chemical Co
Joseph Tedesco
Advanced Geoservices
Todd Trotman
NDI Engineering
Stephen Vaidich
CVM
David  VanOcker
Venzie, Phillips& Warshawer
Stephen Venzie
Advanced Geoservices
Daniel Wright
Buckley & Company, Inc.

Organizational Members

AKM Construction Services Inc

Kimberly Moore

James J. Anderson Construction

Christopher Drum

Ricke C. Foster

Aaron Maria

David Blackmore & Associates

Ann Janssen

Castor Materials Inc

William J. Hagstotz, III

William J. Hagstotz, IV

Cement Masons and Plasterers Local 592

Joe Moskauski

CVM Facilities Renewal

Dan Donnachie

Tracy D. Marcotte

Steve Mohan

David A. VanOcker

Duffield Associates Inc

Brian J. Devine

Steve Huff

Joseph Jakubowski

George J. LaRock

Earth Engineering

John T. Pusey

Carolyn Lang

ECS Mid-Atlantic

Jason Joines

Rodrick Kelly

Essroc

Ray Henderson

David Ortlieb

Christopher Roumie

Tony Sneska

FAA

Jeffrey Stein

Forcine Concrete & Construction

Richard Futterer

FP Group Farrow System

John Skross

Geo-Technology Associates

Christopher Abbott

Thomas Kane

Kathleen Kershaw

Edwin Williams

Timothy Haahs & Associates Inc

Noli Alarcon

SunHee Hwang

Josh Janet

KAKS & Company

Tracy Drelick

David Foster

Krishan Saini

Sushma Saini

Masonry Preservation Group

Brent Schopfel

Materials Testing Lab

Kevin Cosgrove

Jeff Roden

Maser Consulting P.C.

Elhosein Baratou

Quinton Davis

John Fodor

Darrick Kreischer

Pennoni Associates Inc

Michel Hatem

Michael Padula

Richard Roberts

Matthew Stuart

Philadelphia Streets Department

Tyler Barile

William Eastburn

Thomas Haughney

Kaushile Patel

Alexander S. Yeganeh

PKF Mark III

Robin Kronenwetter

Quinn Construction

Stephen Lane

ReSteel Supply Company

Mike Esbenson

Schnabel Engineering

Doug Fairchild

Luke Geake

Gary M. Horninger

Steve Penzone

SJA Construction

Leo Fisher

Artem Glushkov

Bob Root

T&T Construction

Eric Publicover

Universal Concrete Products

Marc Davis


Become a EPDACI Member